INDIVIDUALS LISTED ALPHABETICALLY
(Followed by Year of Induction)

A-C

D-L

M-S

T-Z

Andro Clark, Lori (1986)

Aslasken, Dave (1987

Bailey Moberly, Melissa (2004)

Banjoff, Melissa (2015)

Barth, Carmen (1990)

Bartholovich, Willie (1998)

Beck, Russ (1998)

Becker, Chuck (2004)

Berner, Joe (1996)

Berner, John (2000)

Bolognia, Frank (2013)

Bradley, Craig (2010)

Bradley, Joe (1996)

Brill, Jack (1985)

Bristow, Shawn (2012)

Buckeye, Al (1987)

Buckeye Martel, Patty (1996)

Byrne Beyer, Collen (2016)

Caine, Kevin (1991)

Carder, Tom (2010)

Carmon, Ken (1988)

Chadwick Manco, Amy (2004)

Chawansky, Megan (2011)

Chester, Ted (1988)

Clark Penrod, Angela (2002)

Clayton, Kevin (1989)

Cooper, Craig (2008)

Deasy, Dick (1987)

Dematte, Rich (2007)

DeSmit, Frank (2015)

Diffenbaugh, Tom (1991)

Dlugosz, Dave (1999)

Dryer, Karl (1986)

Duff, Jack (2013)

Fifer, Stacey (2014)

Fisher, Roy (1995)

Galler, William (1985)

Gammel, Bob (1991)

Gammel, Hunt (1998)

Gehring Weaver, Kim (1994)

Goedwaagen Knetter, Karen (2002)

Gratz, Jim (1987)

Griffiths, Jeremy (2012)

Healey, Robert (2009)

Heim, Chris (1995)

Hiles, Scott (2005)

Hofelich, Chuck (1993)

Hutton, Mic (1989)

Johnson, Chris (2016)

Kauffman, Keith (2013)

Kisselle, Ken K. (1986)

Knight, Dr. Paul (1997)

Kulczun, Micheal II (2009)

Kopf, Bucky (1993)

Loeser, Tim (1994)

McCoy, John (1990)

Nelson, Wade (1992)

O'Neill, Al (1985)

Pallinger, Corey (2010)

Pallinger, Ryan (2012)

Reilley, Shawn (2014)

Reimueller, Jason (2015)

Robinson, Al (1995)

Robinson, Robert (1993)

Robison, Charles A. (1998)

Robison, David (1993)

Rockas, George (2002)

Roesky, Robert (1986)

Saul, James (2008)

Saul Michaels, Jennifer (2010)

Saul Craigo, Yvonne (2003)

Schaeffer, Frank "Red" (2003)

Schillinger, Andrew (2000)

Schleicher, Richard (1994)

Schmotzer, Kevin (2005)

Schuh Theberge, Donna (2001)

Sebastian, Lisa (2007)

Simmons Strickland, Sarah (2012)

Smith, Wayne (1990)

Soltis, Don (1990)

Splete, Gordon (1987)

Stives, Mike (2011)

Stroh, Jim (1986)

Tomanek, Bob, (1992)

Tomanek, Richard (1985)

Trivanovich, Ellen (1985)

Vasiloff, Paul (2004)

Vinci, Chuck (1988)

Wakefield, Richard (1985)

Wearsch Stuart, Renee (1997)

Weaver, Ken (2007)

Whitney, Fred (1992)

Whitney, Ron (1991)

Wichman, Doug (2003)

Woolsey, Kim (2011)


TEAMS LISTED BY YEAR INDUCTED

1948-1949-1950 ALHS Football Team (1986)

1949-1950 ALHS Boys Basketball Team (1986)

1967-1968 ALHS Football Team (1988)

1971-1972 ALHS Wrestling Team (1990)

1954-1955 ALHS Football Team (1991)

1960-1961 ALHS Boys Basketball Team (1991)

1936-1937 ALHS Boys Basketball Team (1992)

1958-1959 ALHS Football Team (1992)

1982-1983 ALHS Girls Basketball Team (1993)

1986-1987 ALHS Girls Cross Country Team (1994)

1971-1972 ALHS Football Team (1995)

1980-1981 ALHS Girls Gymnastics Team (1996)

1984-1985 ALHS Boys Basketball Team (1996)

1981-1982 ALHS Football Team (1997)

1988-1989 ALHS Girls Cross Country Team (1997)

1980-1981 ALHS Girls Tennis Team (1998)

1990-1991 ALHS Boys Basketball Team (1998)

1985-1986 ALHS Football Team (1999)

1992-1993 ALHS Girls Basketball Team (1999)

1976-1977 ALHS Football Team (2000)

1988-1989 ALHS Girls Basketball Team (2000)

1982-1983 ALHS Girls Track Team (2001)

1994-1995 ALHS Football Team (2001)

1995-1996 ALHS Baseball Team (2002)

1995-1996 ALHS Wrestling Team (2002)

1951-1952 ALHS Football Team (2003)

1980-1981 ALHS Girls Volleyball Team (2003)

1994-1995 ALHS Girls Cross Country Team (2004)

1985-1986 ALHS Girls 3200m and 6400m Relay Teams (2005)

1986-1987 ALHS Boys Basketball Team (2005)

1982-1983 ALHS Football Team (2007)

1995-1996 ALHS Boys Tennis Team (2008)

1998-1999 ALHS Boys Soccer Team (2009)

1989-1990 ALHS Girls 4x400 and 4x800 Relay Teams (2011)

1996-1997 ALHS Girls Basketball Team (2013)

1998-1999 ALHS Baseball Team (2013)

1961 ALHS Football Team (2014)

2003 ALHS Football Team (2014)

1995-96 ALHS Girls Volleyball Team (2015)

2004 ALHS Football Team (2016)


© Avon Lake Sports Hall Of Fame